The extracurricular activities sector is happy to announce the “Sport and Art”summer camp

Code

Prix

Jour

Horaire

Nom activité

Commentaires

15602

161

Autre

08:30:0015:30:00

SA-1-AR-Stage secondaire

sport et art semaine 1 repas chaud

15601

140

Autre

08:30:0015:30:00

SA-1-SR-Stage secondaire

sport et art semaine 1 sans repas

15606

146

Autre

08:30:0015:30:00

SA-2-AR-Stage secondaire

sport et art semaine 2 repas chaud

15605

130

Autre

08:30:0015:30:00

SA-2-SR-Stage secondaire

sport et art semaine 2 sans repas

15604

251

Autre

08:30:0015:30:00

ST-1-AR-Stage secondaire Steam

Steam semaine  1  repas chaud

15603

230

Autre

08:30:0015:30:00

ST-1-SR-Stage secondaire Steam

Steam semaine  1 sans repas

15608

216

Autre

08:30:0015:30:00

ST-2-AR-Stage secondaire Steam

Steam semaine  2 repas chaud

15607

200

Autre

08:30:0015:30:00

ST-2-SR-Stage secondaire Steam

Steam semaine  2 sans repas

25601

50

Autre

15:30:0017:00:00

STP-1-Stage Primaire Stem

Stem semaine  1

25602

40

Autre

15:30:0017:00:00

STP-2-Stage Primaire Steam

Steam semaine  2

 

Regular day:

    • Arrival at school between 08.00 and 08.30 

    • 08.30 : reception in the school secondary cafeteria and beginning of the activities.

    • 08.45-10.15 : activity

    • 10.15-10.30 : snack time and group changes

    • 10.30-12.00 : activity

    • 12.00 -13.00 : lunch break

    • 13.00-14.00 : activity

    • 14.00-14.15 : snack break and activity changes

    • 14.15-15.15 : activity

    • 15.30 : school bus

    • 15.30-16.00 : parents pick children up

 

In my bag 

    • Water/ Drink in a sufficient amount (1.5 liter)

    • Snacks ( for the 10 :30 and 14 :30 breaks)

    • Midday meal (cold dish or sandwich)

    • Cutlery (if necessary)

    • Sport clothes and shoes

    • Lots of good humour

    • If your child is going home alone, please give him written consent authorizing him to leave the school on his own

 

Avoid :

    • Tablets / smartphones

    • Watches and valuables

 

The activites :

    • The number of activities offered will depend on the number of children enrolled.

    • The monitors will propose different type of activities activities every hour.
      Each participant will be able to create his own weekly program by choosing the preferred activities between the proposals made by the monitors 

E.g :

Cirque jonglerie

Self-défense

Base-ball

Portrait Caricature

Graffitti

Volley-Ball

Jeux D'oppostion

Saut en hauteur Elastique

Réalisation de jeux de cartes

BD Collectives

Diabolo

Hand-ball

Rope Skipping

Empreinte mono type

Dessin T-shirt préparation

Unihoc

Karaté

Audace

Comix Fanzine

Dessin Simpson

Cirque Equilibre

Basket

Jeu de l'oie audace

Empreinte mono-type

Dessin T-shirt préparation

Foot

Lazer Game

Jeu de l'oie Ballon

Collage

pixel Art

Balle prisonnier

Lazer Game

VB Essui

Jeux de cartes

BD Collective

Ping-pong

Jeux de ballon Dojo

Balle sous l'élastique

Dessin portrait robot

Simpson

Tournoi de Foot

tournoi de foot

Défi et base ball

Pictionnary

Pictionnary

BB

Lazer games

Base-ball Fou

Flip Boeck (livre pouce)

Création Super Héros

Foot tennis

Lazer games

Circuit training

Croquis Dessin observation

Pixel Art

Stratego

 

  • Day trips

2 days trips are planned : tree climbing/(Lesse) river rafting/kayaking

More information on the day trips will be sent in due time .